RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
El Dorado (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
you RUN the place
1301 East Orangethorpe Ave., Placentia, California, 92870, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2017 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2017 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2017 - North Hills League XC Finals (1)
2016 - Century Conference Preview Meet (1)
2016 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2016 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - North Hills League XC Finals (1)
2016 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (6)
2015 - Fastback Invitational (7)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (8)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (11)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (7)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (5)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
Folders
2012 - (1 videos)
2013 - (21 videos)
2014 - (45 videos)
2015 - (30 videos)
2016 - (6 videos)
2017 - (3 videos)
Misc Videos
27
All
27
Boys Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 20th 2015, 4:19am
Girls Frosh-Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 19th 2015, 11:01pm
Boys Frosh Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 19th 2015, 4:09am
Girls Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 17th 2015, 6:20am
Boys Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 17th 2015, 6:19am
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Varsity Small Schools Race - Orange County XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Oct 17th 2015, 4:08am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 17th 2015, 6:19am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Orange County Cross Country Championships
- Oct 16, 2015 to Oct 17, 2015
1 Irvine Park Rd, Orange, CA, US, 92869
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC SS Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Joseph, Zack
12
Yorba Linda
15:26.8
1
2
SILVA, HENRY
12
Yorba Linda
15:27.5
2
3
Smith, Jacob
11
Pacifica (Garden
15:30.8
3
4
Miller, Jacob
12
Orange Lutheran
15:37.9
4
5
Jimenez, Eric
12
Ocean View
15:52.8
5
6
aviles, dalton
12
Anaheim
15:53.6
6
7
Harris, Blake
12
Esperanza
15:55.1
7
8
Aragone, Tomas
12
Yorba Linda
15:56.2
8
9
St. Pierre, Ryan
11
Ocean View
15:56.4
9
10
Sarino, Vincent
10
Servite
15:58.5
10
11
Holbrook, Michael
11
Servite
16:02.0
11
12
Hachac, Elliot
11
Costa Mesa
16:04.4
12
13
Papin, Brandon
11
Yorba Linda
16:06.8
13
14
Cazarez, Michael
12
Servite
16:09.4
14
15
Barajas, Adriel
11
Servite
16:17.2
15
16
Gitter, Nic
11
St. Margaret’s
16:18.8
17
Lucas, Mowery
10
Orange Lutheran
16:20.3
16
18
Carey, Kyle
10
Santa Margarita
16:21.3
17
19
Nguyen, Albert
12
Oxford Academy
16:22.3
18
20
Rosales, Mauro
10
Servite
16:27.8
19
21
Ritchie, Hayden
11
Esperanza
16:28.6
20
22
Fuentes, Jesus
11
Ocean View
16:29.5
21
23
Baird, Luke
12
Cypress
16:29.9
22
24
Crampton, David
10
Northwood
16:31.1
23
25
Byrne, Sean
10
Santa Margarita
16:32.2
24
26
Somerville, Tristen
12
Servite
16:33.4
25
27
Talbott, Hunter
11
Esperanza
16:33.8
26
28
De La Torre, Eduardo
10
Santa Ana Valley
16:35.0
27
29
Delgado, Louis
12
Buena Park
16:36.9
28
30
Joya, Francisco
12
Saddleback
16:37.3
29
31
Smith, Charlie
11
St. Margaret’s
16:38.2
32
Odenwald, Craig
10
Crean Lutheran S
16:38.4
30
33
Aquinaga, Nathan
10
Pacifica (Garden
16:39.5
31
34
Williams, Cole
11
Northwood
16:40.5
32
35
Lima, Mike
10
Esperanza
16:41.1
33
36
AVALOS, Eugenio
11
Santa Ana Valley
16:43.3
34
37
Quiroz, Bryan
11
Saddleback
16:44.5
35
38
Park, Daniel
12
Irvine
16:45.0
36
38
Rawal, Sumesh
11
Yorba Linda
16:45.0
37
40
Gonzalez, Matthew
11
Santa Margarita
16:45.3
38
41
gonzalez, daniel
11
Anaheim
16:46.7
39
42
Estrada, Jacob
12
Irvine
16:49.6
40
43
Freeman, Noah
11
Esperanza
16:50.3
41
44
Ricotta, Charles
12
El Dorado (SS)
16:50.4
42
45
Arteaga, Hector
11
Ocean View
16:50.9
43
46
Gutierrez, Michael
9
Yorba Linda
16:51.4
44
47
Leon, Hector
12
Rancho Alamitos
16:54.6
45
48
Gitter, Luke
11
St. Margaret’s
16:55.6
49
Carles, Adam
11
Ocean View
16:56.6
46
50
Ramirez, Hugo
12
Buena Park
16:56.9
47
51
Cabrera, Justino
10
Los Amigos
16:58.6
48
52
Sheatz, Ryan
11
El Dorado (SS)
16:59.4
49
53
White, Ben
11
Whittier Christi
16:59.9
54
Lee, Brian
11
Yorba Linda
17:01.5
50
55
Gerlach, Tyler
11
El Dorado (SS)
17:01.6
51
56
Valdez, Jorge
11
Santa Ana Valley
17:02.3
52
57
Davis, Blake
10
Irvine
17:02.3
53
58
Kaufmann, Jonah
12
Orange Lutheran
17:02.7
54
59
Bilotta, Evan
10
Crean Lutheran S
17:02.9
55
60
Burcham, Austin
12
Pacifica (Garden
17:03.5
56
61
Montes, Luis
12
Ocean View
17:04.0
57
62
Truong, Eric
11
Ocean View
17:04.2
58
63
Martinez, Cesar
12
Santa Ana Valley
17:04.8
59
64
Shimano, Calvin
12
Sage Hill
17:06.0
60
65
Gibbons, Devin
11
Esperanza
17:06.8
61
66
Kobrine, Nathan
12
Northwood
17:07.1
62
67
Mahony, Jack
10
Servite
17:07.3
63
68
moreno, octavio
11
Anaheim
17:07.3
64
69
Andrade, Alfredo
11
Los Amigos
17:08.3
65
70
Miller, Garrett
9
Crean Lutheran S
17:09.8
66
71
Knollenberg, Cameron
12
Sage Hill
17:11.4
67
72
Kochan, Dylan
9
Crean Lutheran S
17:16.4
68
73
Brubacher, Daniel
11
Buena Park
17:20.4
69
74
Schmidt, Cameron
10
Orange Lutheran
17:22.7
70
75
Rosales, Nicholas
9
Cypress
17:25.3
71
76
CHAUDHRY, ZUHAIR
11
Northwood
17:25.9
72
77
Campbell, Chris
12
Crean Lutheran S
17:26.6
73
78
Correa, Jason
11
Buena Park
17:26.9
74
79
Pina, Andres
11
Pacifica (Garden
17:27.2
75
80
Pena, Joseph
11
Costa Mesa
17:28.7
76
81
Ibarra, Hector
12
Santa Ana Valley
17:29.0
77
82
Sanchez, Guadalupe
10
Santa Ana Valley
17:29.4
78
83
Tsuchiyama, Daniel
9
Irvine
17:30.3
79
84
Parker, William
10
Crean Lutheran S
17:30.4
80
85
Zamora, Armando
11
Saddleback
17:30.8
81
86
Kong, Cole
12
Northwood
17:34.5
82
87
Bhattari, Yosh
10
Irvine
17:37.5
83
88
Fulton, Tru
10
Santa Margarita
17:38.6
84
89
Weiss, Peter
10
Crean Lutheran S
17:42.5
85
90
Gibson, Tyler
12
Pacifica (Garden
17:44.0
86
91
Nataupsky, Luke
9
Sage Hill
17:45.0
87
92
DeJesus, Bryan
11
Buena Park
17:48.3
88
93
minero, alex
11
Anaheim
17:50.1
89
94
Caballero, Gabriel
11
Saddleback
17:52.8
90
95
Charbonneau, Chase
12
Northwood
17:54.0
91
96
Kaese, Bryce
10
Santa Margarita
17:55.5
92
97
Aigner, Stephen
10
Santa Margarita
17:58.0
93
98
Diaz, Jacob
12
Sage Hill
17:58.7
94
99
Lee, Joshua
11
Irvine
18:02.7
95
100
Chavez, Sebastian
11
Costa Mesa
18:04.2
96
101
Ramsdell, Travis
11
Cypress
18:05.9
97
102
Melgoza, Joshua
11
Saddleback
18:09.2
98
103
Marquez, Moises
11
The Academy OC
18:13.6
104
Fournier, William
11
St. Margaret’s
18:14.5
105
Portillo, Orbelin
11
Los Amigos
18:16.0
99
106
Tanaka, Grant
12
Cypress
18:17.7
100
107
Hernandez, Angel
12
Estancia
18:19.0
101
108
Flores, Juan
12
Los Amigos
18:19.5
102
109
Flores, Richard
11
Costa Mesa
18:19.6
103
110
Brown, Calvin
10
Sage Hill
18:20.3
104
111
Beltran, Javier
12
Los Amigos
18:20.5
105
112
Belyea, Alex
12
Oxford Academy
18:20.8
106
113
KIM, DANIEL
12
Cypress
18:23.8
107
114
Skytte, Jacob
10
Pacifica (Garden
18:29.6
108
115
Schroeder, Lucas
11
Orange Lutheran
18:32.5
109
116
Tran, Victor
11
Oxford Academy
18:32.5
110
117
Saleh, Omar
12
Pacifica (Garden
18:33.8
111
118
Cervantes, Alex
11
Sonora
18:39.0
119
Larios, Kristian
12
Orange Lutheran
18:44.2
112
120
Tran-Nguyen, Sonny
11
Costa Mesa
18:48.1
113
121
Zeferino, Jose
11
Los Amigos
18:59.0
114
122
Japari, Brian
12
Oxford Academy
19:03.0
115
123
Berry, Sam
12
Maranatha Christ
19:05.1
124
Slaughtenhaupt, Evan
11
El Dorado (SS)
19:06.9
116
125
Chavez, Christian
12
Costa Mesa
19:07.1
117
126
Urquiza, Aldair
11
Saddleback
19:07.8
118
127
Bucio, Victor
12
Rancho Alamitos
19:09.3
119
128
Cervantes, Rey
11
Oxford Academy
19:19.7
120
129
Lim, Joseph
11
Oxford Academy
19:22.6
121
130
minero, gus
11
Anaheim
19:22.7
122
131
Galdamez, Jason
10
Los Amigos
19:24.7
123
132
Chen, Ye
11
Sage Hill
19:26.2
124
133
Eldridge, Connor
12
El Dorado (SS)
19:36.7
125
134
CARARRUBIAS, ISACC
11
Estancia
19:38.0
126
135
Tran, Victor
12
Rancho Alamitos
19:39.7
127
136
Ordaz, Eric
12
Rancho Alamitos
19:47.4
128
137
Jimenez, Sergio
11
Rancho Alamitos
19:47.7
129
138
SULBARAN, NOEL
12
Estancia
19:59.3
130
139
Reynolds, Trevor
11
El Dorado (SS)
20:01.6
131
140
Rangel, Devin
11
Costa Mesa
20:22.5
132
141
Soto, Brandon
11
Estancia
21:08.0
133
142
Maidlow, Wesley
12
Sonora
21:09.5
143
Mendoza, Nick
10
Estancia
21:19.5
134
144
Sanchez, Kevin
11
Sonora
21:20.2
145
Parker, Matthew
11
Sonora
22:15.5
146
Vargas, Kevin
10
Estancia
25:56.4
135
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 1st Place Girls Sweepstakes Race - Orang
Ashley Licata of Capistrano Valley 2nd Place Girls Sweepstakes Ra
Austin Tamagno of Brea-Olinda 1st Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - O
Boys Frosh Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys Frosh Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champion
Boys Frosh Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys JV Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Boys JV Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Boys Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Sophomore Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champio
Boys Sophomore Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Cham
Boys Varsity Division 2 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champions
Boys Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
David Pacheco of Valencia (Placentia) 1st Place Boys Division 2
Dylan Scarsone and Chance Lamberth of Anaheim Canyon 3rd and 7th
Girls Frosh-Soph Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champ
Girls Frosh-Soph Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Ch
Girls Frosh-Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champ
Girls JV Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Girls JV Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championsh
Girls JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Girls Varsity Division 2 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Girls Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champion
Girls Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championsh
Hannah Tobin of El Toro 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Orange
Jorge Suarez of Santa Ana 8th Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - Orang
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Varsity Small Schools
Zack Joseph and Henry Silva of Yorba Linda Boys Varsity Small Sch
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Varsity Small Schools Race - Orange County XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Orange County Cross Country Championships
,
Anaheim High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
,
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
,
Calvary Chapel High/maranatha Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for El Dorado (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
3
2016
6
2015
30
6
2014
45
8
2013
21
8
2012
1
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!